Tue 04 Jul | 19:45 | H | pre-season | Bury FC | 2 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 08 Jul | 15:00 | H | pre-season | Oldham Athletic | 0 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 15 Jul | 15:00 | A | pre-season | Longridge Town | 0 - 3 | Match Centre |
Sat 22 Jul | 15:00 | H | pre-season | Newtown AFC | 0 - 1 | Match Centre |
Tue 25 Jul | 19:45 | H | pre-season | Huddersfield U23 | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 29 Jul | 15:00 | H | pre-season | Stalybridge Celtic | 1 - 1 | Match Centre |
Tue 01 Aug | 17:45 | A | pre-season | Bootle FC | 0 - 3 | Match Centre |
Sat 05 Aug | 15:00 | A | pre-season | Mossley | 4 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 12 Aug | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Guiseley | 1 - 1 | Match Centre |
Tue 15 Aug | 19:45 | A | NPL Premier | Bamber Bridge | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 19 Aug | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Radcliffe | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Tue 22 Aug | 19:45 | H | NPL Premier | Marine | 2 - 1 | Match Centre |
Sat 26 Aug | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Worksop Town | 3 - 1 | Match Centre |
Mon 28 Aug | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Ashton United | 2 - 1 | Match Centre |
Sat 02 Sep | 15:00 | A | The Emirates FA Cup | Clitheroe | 1 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 09 Sep | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 3 | Match Centre |
Sat 16 Sep | 15:00 | H | The Emirates FA Cup | Albion Sports | 2 - 1 | Match Centre |
Sat 23 Sep | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Basford United | 1 - 0 | Match Centre |
Tue 26 Sep | 19:45 | A | NPL Premier | Stafford Rangers | 1 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 30 Sep | 15:00 | H | The Emirates FA Cup | Marine | 0 - 2 | Match Centre |
Tue 03 Oct | 19:45 | A | NPL Premier | Atherton Collieries | 1 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 07 Oct | 15:00 | A | FA Trophy | Workington | 1 - 3 | Match Centre |
Wed 11 Oct | 19:45 | A | Manchester Premier Cup | Avro FC | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 14 Oct | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 0 - 3 | Match Centre |
Sat 21 Oct | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Warrington Rylands | 1 - 0 | Match Centre |
Tue 24 Oct | 19:45 | H | NPL Premier | Ilkeston Town | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 28 Oct | 15:00 | A | FA Trophy | Nuneaton Borough | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Tue 31 Oct | 19:45 | H | Cheshire Senior Cup | Cheadle Heath Nomads | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 04 Nov | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | FC United of Manchester | 0 - 2 | Match Centre |
Tue 07 Nov | 19:45 | H | NPL Premier | Whitby Town | 1 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 11 Nov | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Marske United | 3 - 0 | Match Centre |
Tue 14 Nov | 19:45 | A | NPL Premier | Matlock Town | 3 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 25 Nov | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Morpeth Town | 2 - 1 | Match Centre |
Tue 28 Nov | 19:45 | H | NPL Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | 2 - 2 | Match Centre |
Tue 05 Dec | 19:45 | A | Cheshire Senior Cup | Alsager Town | 1 - 3 | Match Centre |
Sat 09 Dec | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Bamber Bridge | 2 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 16 Dec | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Guiseley | 2 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 23 Dec | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Radcliffe | 3 - 1 | Match Centre |
Tue 26 Dec | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Macclesfield | 0 - 0 | Match Centre |
Mon 01 Jan | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Ashton United | 2 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 06 Jan | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Marine | 1 - 4 | Match Centre |
Sat 13 Jan | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Lancaster City | 0 - 4 | Match Centre |
Sat 20 Jan | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Bradford (Park Avenue) | 5 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 27 Jan | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Morpeth Town | 1 - 5 | Match Centre |
Tue 30 Jan | 19:45 | H | Cheshire Senior Cup | Altrincham | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 03 Feb | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Workington | 2 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 10 Feb | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Basford United | 0 - 0 | Match Centre |
Sat 17 Feb | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Stafford Rangers | 1 - 1 | Match Centre |
Sat 24 Feb | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Whitby Town | 2 - 1 | Match Centre |
Sat 02 Mar | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Atherton Collieries | 3 - 2 | Match Centre |
Sat 09 Mar | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Workington | 0 - 1 | Match Centre |
Sat 16 Mar | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Ilkeston Town | 1 - 1 | Match Centre |
Tue 19 Mar | 19:45 | A | Cheshire Senior Cup | Cheadle Town | Match Centre | |
Sat 23 Mar | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Warrington Rylands | Match Centre | |
Sat 30 Mar | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Worksop Town | Match Centre | |
Mon 01 Apr | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Macclesfield | Match Centre | |
Sat 06 Apr | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | FC United of Manchester | Match Centre | |
Sat 13 Apr | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Gainsborough Trinity | Match Centre | |
Sat 20 Apr | 15:00 | H | NPL Premier | Matlock Town | Match Centre | |
Sat 27 Apr | 15:00 | A | NPL Premier | Marske United | Match Centre |