Fixtures

Tue 04 Jul 19:45 H pre-season Bury FC 2 - 2
Sat 08 Jul 15:00 H pre-season Oldham Athletic 0 - 0
Sat 15 Jul 15:00 A pre-season Longridge Town 0 - 3
Sat 22 Jul 15:00 H pre-season Newtown AFC 0 - 1
Tue 25 Jul 19:45 H pre-season Huddersfield U23 2 - 0
Sat 29 Jul 15:00 H pre-season Stalybridge Celtic 1 - 1
Tue 01 Aug 17:45 A pre-season Bootle FC 0 - 3
Sat 05 Aug 15:00 A pre-season Mossley 4 - 2
Sat 12 Aug 15:00 H NPL Premier Guiseley 1 - 1
Tue 15 Aug 19:45 A NPL Premier Bamber Bridge 2 - 0
Sat 19 Aug 15:00 A NPL Premier Radcliffe 2 - 0
Tue 22 Aug 19:45 H NPL Premier Marine 2 - 1
Sat 26 Aug 15:00 H NPL Premier Worksop Town 3 - 1
Mon 28 Aug 15:00 A NPL Premier Ashton United 2 - 1
Sat 02 Sep 15:00 A The Emirates FA Cup Clitheroe 1 - 2
Sat 09 Sep 15:00 H NPL Premier Lancaster City 0 - 3
Sat 16 Sep 15:00 H The Emirates FA Cup Albion Sports 2 - 1
Sat 23 Sep 15:00 H NPL Premier Basford United 1 - 0
Tue 26 Sep 19:45 A NPL Premier Stafford Rangers 1 - 2
Sat 30 Sep 15:00 H The Emirates FA Cup Marine 0 - 2
Tue 03 Oct 19:45 A NPL Premier Atherton Collieries 1 - 2
Sat 07 Oct 15:00 A FA Trophy Workington 1 - 3
Wed 11 Oct 19:45 A Manchester Premier Cup Avro FC 2 - 0
Sat 14 Oct 15:00 A NPL Premier Bradford (Park Avenue) 0 - 3
Sat 21 Oct 15:00 A NPL Premier Warrington Rylands 1 - 0
Tue 24 Oct 19:45 H NPL Premier Ilkeston Town 2 - 0
Sat 28 Oct 15:00 A FA Trophy Nuneaton Borough 2 - 0
Tue 31 Oct 19:45 H Cheshire Senior Cup Cheadle Heath Nomads 2 - 0
Sat 04 Nov 15:00 A NPL Premier FC United of Manchester 0 - 2
Tue 07 Nov 19:45 H NPL Premier Whitby Town 1 - 2
Sat 11 Nov 15:00 H NPL Premier Marske United 3 - 0
Tue 14 Nov 19:45 A NPL Premier Matlock Town 3 - 2
Sat 25 Nov 15:00 H NPL Premier Morpeth Town 2 - 1
Tue 28 Nov 19:45 H NPL Premier Gainsborough Trinity 2 - 2
Tue 05 Dec 19:45 A Cheshire Senior Cup Alsager Town 1 - 3
Sat 09 Dec 15:00 H NPL Premier Bamber Bridge 2 - 2
Sat 16 Dec 15:00 A NPL Premier Guiseley 2 - 2
Sat 23 Dec 15:00 H NPL Premier Radcliffe 3 - 1
Tue 26 Dec 15:00 A NPL Premier Macclesfield 0 - 0
Mon 01 Jan 15:00 H NPL Premier Ashton United 2 - 2
Sat 06 Jan 15:00 A NPL Premier Marine 1 - 4
Sat 13 Jan 15:00 A NPL Premier Lancaster City 0 - 4
Sat 20 Jan 15:00 H NPL Premier Bradford (Park Avenue) 5 - 0
Sat 27 Jan 15:00 A NPL Premier Morpeth Town 1 - 5
Tue 30 Jan 19:45 H Cheshire Senior Cup Altrincham 2 - 0
Sat 03 Feb 15:00 H NPL Premier Workington 2 - 0
Sat 10 Feb 15:00 A NPL Premier Basford United 0 - 0
Sat 17 Feb 15:00 H NPL Premier Stafford Rangers 1 - 1
Sat 24 Feb 15:00 A NPL Premier Whitby Town 2 - 1
Sat 02 Mar 15:00 H NPL Premier Atherton Collieries 3 - 2
Sat 09 Mar 15:00 A NPL Premier Workington 0 - 1
Sat 16 Mar 15:00 A NPL Premier Ilkeston Town 1 - 1
Tue 19 Mar 19:45 A Cheshire Senior Cup Cheadle Town 0 - 3
Sat 23 Mar 15:00 H NPL Premier Warrington Rylands 0 - 0
Sat 30 Mar 15:00 A NPL Premier Worksop Town 1 - 0
Mon 01 Apr 15:00 H NPL Premier Macclesfield 1 - 3
Sat 06 Apr 15:00 H NPL Premier FC United of Manchester 2 - 1
Sat 13 Apr 15:00 A NPL Premier Gainsborough Trinity
Tue 16 Apr 19:45 N Cheshire Senior Cup Crewe Alexandra
Sat 20 Apr 15:00 H NPL Premier Matlock Town
Sat 27 Apr 15:00 A NPL Premier Marske United