2009/10 Fixtures

 

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
11 Aug, 19:45 A Fleetwood Town Blue Square North 1 - 1
15 Aug, 15:00 A Hinckley United Blue Square North 2 - 1
17 Aug, 19:45 H Gainsborough Trinity Blue Square North 3 - 2
22 Aug, 15:00 A Ilkeston Town Blue Square North 1 - 1
29 Aug, 15:00 H Blyth Spartans Blue Square North 0 - 3
31 Aug, 19:45 A Harrogate Town Blue Square North 0 - 2
05 Sep, 15:00 H Alfreton Town Blue Square North 1 - 5
07 Sep, 19:45 H Gloucester City Blue Square North 1 - 1
12 Sep, 15:00 A Northwich Victoria Blue Square North 1 - 3
19 Sep, 15:00 H Fleetwood Town Blue Square North 2 - 1
06 Oct, 19:45 H Salford City FA Cup 2 - 2
10 Oct, 15:00 A Salford City FA Cup 0 - 1
17 Oct, 15:00 H Corby Town Blue Square North 1 - 3
19 Oct, 19:45 A Irlam Manchester Premier Cup 4 - 1
27 Oct, 19:45 A Eastwood Town Blue Square North 0 - 2
31 Oct, 15:00 H Vauxhall Motors Blue Square North 2 - 2
07 Nov, 15:00 A Gloucester City Blue Square North 0 - 2
10 Nov, 19:45 A Nantwich Town Cheshire Senior Cup 1 - 3
15 Nov, 19:45 H Northwich Victoria Blue Square North 1 - 1
21 Nov, 15:00 H Nuneaton Town FA Trophy 3 - 3
24 Nov, 19:45 A Nuneaton Town FA Trophy 0 - 1
28 Nov, 15:00 A Droylsden Blue Square North 0 - 1
30 Nov, 19:45 H Southport Blue Square North 1 - 1
12 Dec, 15:00 A Alfreton Town Blue Square North 0 - 4
20 Jan, 19:45 A Trafford Manchester Premier Cup 0 - 3
25 Jan, 19:45 H Ilkeston Town Blue Square North 1 - 1
06 Feb, 15:00 A Redditch United Blue Square North 0 - 0
13 Feb, 15:00 H Eastwood Town Blue Square North 1 - 0
20 Feb, 15:00 A Stafford Rangers Blue Square North 1 - 1
22 Feb, 19:45 H Hinckley United Blue Square North 3 - 2
27 Feb, 15:00 A Vauxhall Motors Blue Square North 0 - 1
02 Mar, 19:45 A Solihull Moors Blue Square North 0 - 3
06 Mar, 15:00 H Droylsden Blue Square North 2 - 1
09 Mar, 19:45 A Gainsborough Trinity Blue Square North 1 - 2
13 Mar, 15:00 H AFC Telford Blue Square North 1 - 1
16 Mar, 19:45 A Stalybridge Celtic Blue Square North 4 - 2
20 Mar, 15:00 A Corby Town Blue Square North 0 - 2
22 Mar, 19:45 H Stalybridge Celtic Blue Square North 2 - 1
27 Mar, 15:00 A AFC Telford Blue Square North 0 - 4
03 Apr, 15:00 A Blyth Spartans Blue Square North 3 - 4
05 Apr, 19:45 H Harrogate Town Blue Square North 1 - 0
10 Apr, 15:00 H Redditch United Blue Square North 3 - 2
13 Apr, 19:45 A Workington Blue Square North 2 - 2
17 Apr, 15:00 A Southport Blue Square North 1 - 4
19 Apr, 19:45 H Workington Blue Square North 0 - 2
24 Apr, 15:00 H Solihull Moors Blue Square North 1 - 1