2005/06 Fixtures

 

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
13 Aug, 15:00 A Harrogate Town Nationwide Conference North 0 - 1
15 Aug, 19:45 H Workington Nationwide Conference North 1 - 1
20 Aug, 15:00 H Stafford Rangers Nationwide Conference North 1 - 3
27 Aug, 15:00 A Kettering Town Nationwide Conference North 2 - 3
29 Aug, 19:45 H Alfreton Town Nationwide Conference North 2 - 3
03 Sep, 15:00 A Barrow Nationwide Conference North 2 - 2
10 Sep, 15:00 A Worksop Town Nationwide Conference North 1 - 1
12 Sep, 19:45 H Vauxhall Motors Cheshire Senior Cup 4 - 0
17 Sep, 15:00 H Gainsborough Trinity Nationwide Conference North 2 - 0
24 Sep, 15:00 H Lancaster City FA Cup 2 - 1
01 Oct, 15:00 A Nuneaton Borough Nationwide Conference North 0 - 1
08 Oct, 15:00 H Barrow FA Cup 2 - 3
15 Oct, 15:00 H Lancaster City Nationwide Conference North 2 - 4
17 Oct, 19:45 H Droylsden Nationwide Conference North 2 - 2
22 Oct, 15:00 H Worksop Town Nationwide Conference North 1 - 1
29 Oct, 15:00 H Redditch United Nationwide Conference North 1 - 3
01 Nov, 19:45 A Abbey Hey Manchester Premier Cup 2 - 1
05 Nov, 15:00 A Gainsborough Trinity Nationwide Conference North 3 - 0
12 Nov, 15:00 H Leigh RMI Nationwide Conference North 3 - 3
14 Nov, 19:45 H Witton Albion Cheshire Senior Cup 0 - 0
19 Nov, 15:00 A Hinckley United Nationwide Conference North 1 - 2
26 Nov, 15:00 H Stalybridge Celtic FA Trophy 1 - 5
03 Dec, 15:00 H Hednesford Town Nationwide Conference North 4 - 2
06 Dec, 19:45 A Vauxhall Motors Nationwide Conference North 2 - 0
10 Dec, 15:00 A Moor Green Nationwide Conference North 2 - 1
17 Dec, 15:00 A Hucknall Town Nationwide Conference North 3 - 1
26 Dec, 19:45 H Stalybridge Celtic Nationwide Conference North 1 - 3
31 Dec, 15:00 H Worcester City Nationwide Conference North 4 - 0
02 Jan, 19:45 A Stalybridge Celtic Nationwide Conference North 2 - 1
07 Jan, 15:00 H Harrogate Town Nationwide Conference North 3 - 1
09 Jan, 19:45 A Curzon Ashton Manchester Premier Cup 1 - 0
14 Jan, 15:00 A Workington Nationwide Conference North 0 - 1
21 Jan, 15:00 A Stafford Rangers Nationwide Conference North 0 - 1
28 Jan, 15:00 H Kettering Town Nationwide Conference North 3 - 0
04 Feb, 15:00 H Nuneaton Borough Nationwide Conference North 1 - 0
07 Feb, 19:45 A Northwich Victoria Nationwide Conference North 2 - 1
11 Feb, 15:00 A Lancaster City Nationwide Conference North 3 - 1
13 Feb, 19:45 H Flixton Manchester Premier Cup 4 - 2
18 Feb, 15:00 H Hucknall Town Nationwide Conference North 0 - 0
20 Feb, 19:45 A Droylsden Nationwide Conference North 0 - 1
06 Mar, 19:45 H Vauxhall Motors Nationwide Conference North 2 - 3
11 Mar, 15:00 A Redditch United Nationwide Conference North 1 - 1
18 Mar, 15:00 H Northwich Victoria Nationwide Conference North 1 - 3
24 Mar, 19:45 A Leigh RMI Nationwide Conference North 1 - 1
29 Mar, 19:45 N Droylsden Manchester Premier Cup 2 - 1
01 Apr, 15:00 H Hinckley United Nationwide Conference North 0 - 1
08 Apr, 15:00 A Hednesford Town Nationwide Conference North 2 - 0
14 Apr, 19:45 H Barrow Nationwide Conference North 2 - 2
17 Apr, 19:45 A Alfreton Town Nationwide Conference North 0 - 2
22 Apr, 15:00 A Worcester City Nationwide Conference North 2 - 2
29 Apr, 15:00 H Moor Green Nationwide Conference North 3 - 2