2004/05 Fixtures

 

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
24 Aug, 19:45 A Prescot Cables NPL Premier Division 1 - 0
28 Aug, 15:00 A Whitby Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
30 Aug, 19:45 H Marine NPL Premier Division 1 - 0
04 Sep, 15:00 A Bridlington NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
06 Sep, 19:45 H Leek Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
11 Sep, 15:00 H Lincoln United NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
14 Sep, 19:45 A Macclesfield Cheshire Senior Cup 2 - 1
18 Sep, 15:00 H Maine Road FA Cup 3 - 0
21 Sep, 19:45 A Matlock Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
25 Sep, 15:00 A Spennymoor United NPL Premier Division 3 - 1
27 Sep, 19:45 H Radcliffe Borough NPL Premier Division 3 - 0
02 Oct, 15:00 A Atherton LR FA Cup 3 - 2
05 Oct, 19:45 A Lincoln United NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
08 Oct, 19:45 H Ossett Town NPL Premier Division 2 - 0
11 Oct, 19:45 H Prescot Cables NPL Premier Division 2 - 2
16 Oct, 15:00 A Lincoln United FA Cup 2 - 1
23 Oct, 15:00 H Wake-Emley NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
25 Oct, 19:45 H Glossop North End Manchester Premier Cup 2 - 0
30 Oct, 15:00 A Southport FA Cup 1 - 3
06 Nov, 15:00 H Belper Townown FA Trophy 4 - 1
09 Nov, 19:45 A Alsager Townownown Cheshire Senior Cup 2 - 3
13 Nov, 15:00 A Guiseley NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
15 Nov, 19:45 H Kendal Town NPL League Cup 3 - 1
20 Nov, 15:00 H Whitby Town NPL Premier Division 2 - 2
27 Nov, 15:00 A Kendal Town FA Trophy 1 - 1
29 Nov, 19:45 H Kendal Town FA Trophy 3 - 2
04 Dec, 15:00 A Ossett Town NPL Premier Division 4 - 2
11 Dec, 15:00 H Guiseley NPL Premier Division 3 - 1
14 Dec, 19:45 A Marine NPL Premier Division 2 - 2
18 Dec, 15:00 A Bridlington NPL League Cup 2 - 0
27 Dec, 19:45 H Witton Albion NPL Premier Division 1 - 0
01 Jan, 15:00 A Radcliffe Borough NPL Premier Division 0 - 1
03 Jan, 19:45 A Burscough NPL Premier Division 0 - 4
08 Jan, 15:00 A Farsley Celtic NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
10 Jan, 19:45 A Droylsden Manchester Premier Cup 4 - 2
15 Jan, 15:00 H Whitby Town FA Trophy 3 - 3
19 Jan, 19:45 A Whitby Town FA Trophy 1 - 0
25 Jan, 19:45 A Matlock Town NPL League Cup 0 - 5
29 Jan, 15:00 A Bamber Bridgeridge NPL Premier Division 4 - 0
05 Feb, 15:00 A Hereford United FA Trophy 0 - 3
08 Feb, 19:45 A Wake-Emley NPL Premier Division 3 - 3
12 Feb, 15:00 H Frickley Athleticthletic NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
14 Feb, 19:45 A Ashton Unitednited Manchester Premier Cup 4 - 3
19 Feb, 15:00 H Bridlington NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
21 Feb, 19:45 H Bamber Bridgeridge NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
26 Feb, 15:00 A Workington NPL Premier Division 2 - 0
05 Mar, 15:00 H Bishop Auckland NPL Premier Division 1 - 0
12 Mar, 15:00 A Blyth Spartanspartans NPL Premier Division 2 - 0
14 Mar, 19:45 H Matlock Town NPL Premier Division 2 - 2
19 Mar, 15:00 H Blyth Spartanspartans NPL Premier Division 3 - 0
25 Mar, 19:45 A Frickley Athleticthletic NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
28 Mar, 19:45 H Burscough NPL Premier Division 6 - 1
30 Mar, 19:45 N Maine Road Manchester Premier Cup 5 - 4
02 Apr, 15:00 H Farsley Celtic NPL Premier Division 2 - 4
06 Apr, 19:45 A Bishop Auckland NPL Premier Division 2 - 0
09 Apr, 15:00 A Witton Albion NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
16 Apr, 15:00 H Workington NPL Premier Division 1 - 0
18 Apr, 19:45 A Leek Town NPL Premier Division 2 - 2
30 Apr, 15:00 A Gateshead NPL Premier Division 3 - 1