2004/05 Fixtures

Tue 24 Aug 19:45ANPL Premier Division Prescot Cables 1 - 0
Sat 28 Aug 15:00ANPL Premier Division Whitby Town 1 - 1
Mon 30 Aug 19:45HNPL Premier Division Marine 1 - 0
Sat 04 Sep 15:00ANPL Premier Division Bridlington 2 - 1
Mon 06 Sep 19:45HNPL Premier Division Leek Town 1 - 1
Sat 11 Sep 15:00HNPL Premier Division Lincoln United 1 - 1
Tue 14 Sep 19:45ACheshire Senior Cup Macclesfield Town 1 - 2
Sat 18 Sep 15:00HFA Cup Maine Road 3 - 0
Tue 21 Sep 19:45ANPL Premier Division Matlock Town 1 - 1
Sat 25 Sep 15:00ANPL Premier Division Spennymoor United 3 - 1
Mon 27 Sep 19:45HNPL Premier Division Radcliffe Borough 3 - 0
Sat 02 Oct 15:00AFA Cup Atherton LR 2 - 3
Tue 05 Oct 19:45ANPL Premier Division Lincoln United 2 - 1
Fri 08 Oct 19:45HNPL Premier Division Ossett Town 2 - 0
Mon 11 Oct 19:45HNPL Premier Division Prescot Cables 2 - 2
Sat 16 Oct 15:00AFA Cup Lincoln United 1 - 2
Sat 23 Oct 15:00HNPL Premier Division Wake-Emley 2 - 1
Mon 25 Oct 19:45HManchester Premier Cup Glossop North End 2 - 0
Sat 30 Oct 15:00AFA Cup Southport 3 - 1
Sat 06 Nov 15:00HFA Trophy Belper Town 4 - 1
Tue 09 Nov 19:45ACheshire Senior Cup Alsager Town 3 - 2
Sat 13 Nov 15:00ANPL Premier Division Guiseley 1 - 1
Mon 15 Nov 19:45HNPL League Cup Kendal Town 3 - 1
Sat 20 Nov 15:00HNPL Premier Division Whitby Town 2 - 2
Sat 27 Nov 15:00AFA Trophy Kendal Town 1 - 1
Mon 29 Nov 19:45HFA Trophy Kendal Town 3 - 2
Sat 04 Dec 15:00ANPL Premier Division Ossett Town 4 - 2
Sat 11 Dec 15:00HNPL Premier Division Guiseley 3 - 1
Tue 14 Dec 19:45ANPL Premier Division Marine 2 - 2
Sat 18 Dec 15:00ANPL League Cup Bridlington 0 - 2
Mon 27 Dec 19:45HNPL Premier Division Witton Albion 1 - 0
Sat 01 Jan 15:00ANPL Premier Division Radcliffe Borough 0 - 1
Mon 03 Jan 19:45ANPL Premier Division Burscough 0 - 4
Sat 08 Jan 15:00ANPL Premier Division Farsley Celtic 0 - 2
Mon 10 Jan 19:45AManchester Premier Cup Droylsden 2 - 4
Sat 15 Jan 15:00HFA Trophy Whitby Town 3 - 3
Wed 19 Jan 19:45AFA Trophy Whitby Town 0 - 1
Tue 25 Jan 19:45ANPL League Cup Matlock Town 5 - 0
Sat 29 Jan 15:00ANPL Premier Division Bamber Bridge 4 - 0
Sat 05 Feb 15:00AFA Trophy Hereford United 3 - 0
Tue 08 Feb 19:45ANPL Premier Division Wake-Emley 3 - 3
Sat 12 Feb 15:00HNPL Premier Division Frickley Athletic 1 - 1
Mon 14 Feb 19:45AManchester Premier Cup Ashton United 3 - 4
Sat 19 Feb 15:00HNPL Premier Division Bridlington 2 - 1
Mon 21 Feb 19:45HNPL Premier Division Bamber Bridge 2 - 1
Sat 26 Feb 15:00ANPL Premier Division Workington 2 - 0
Sat 05 Mar 15:00HNPL Premier Division Bishop Auckland 1 - 0
Sat 12 Mar 15:00ANPL Premier Division Blyth Spartans 2 - 0
Mon 14 Mar 19:45HNPL Premier Division Matlock Town 2 - 2
Sat 19 Mar 15:00HNPL Premier Division Blyth Spartans 3 - 0
Fri 25 Mar 19:45ANPL Premier Division Frickley Athletic 2 - 1
Mon 28 Mar 19:45HNPL Premier Division Burscough 6 - 1
Wed 30 Mar 19:45NManchester Premier Cup Maine Road 5 - 4
Sat 02 Apr 15:00HNPL Premier Division Farsley Celtic 2 - 4
Wed 06 Apr 19:45ANPL Premier Division Bishop Auckland 2 - 0
Sat 09 Apr 15:00ANPL Premier Division Witton Albion 1 - 1
Sat 16 Apr 15:00HNPL Premier Division Workington 1 - 0
Mon 18 Apr 19:45ANPL Premier Division Leek Town 2 - 2
Sat 30 Apr 15:00ANPL Premier Division Gateshead 3 - 1