2003/04 Fixtures

 

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
18 Aug, 19:45 H Farsley Celtic NPL First Division 1 - 1
23 Aug, 15:00 H Bishop Auckland NPL First Division 1 - 1
25 Aug, 19:45 A Stocksbridge NPL First Division 2 - 2
30 Aug, 15:00 H Hallam FA Cup 6 - 1
02 Sep, 19:45 A North Ferriby NPL First Division 0 - 2
06 Sep, 15:00 A Matlock Town NPL First Division 5 - 2
10 Sep, 19:45 H Prescot Cables NPL First Division 4 - 1
13 Sep, 15:00 A Mossley FA Cup 6 - 1
17 Sep, 19:45 H Crewe Alexandralexandra Cheshire Senior Cup 0 - 5
20 Sep, 15:00 H Lincoln United NPL First Division 2 - 0
24 Sep, 19:45 A Kidsgrove Athletic NPL First Division 2 - 1
27 Sep, 15:00 A Ashton Unitednited FA Cup 1 - 1
29 Sep, 19:45 H Ashton Unitednited FA Cup 1 - 2
04 Oct, 15:00 A North Ferriby FA Trophy 2 - 3
07 Oct, 19:45 A Leek Town NPL First Division 2 - 5
11 Oct, 15:00 H Kendal Town NPL First Division 1 - 0
14 Oct, 19:45 A Bamber Bridgeridge NPL First Division 3 - 2
18 Oct, 15:00 A Guiseley NPL First Division 1 - 0
20 Oct, 19:45 H Altrincham NPL League Cup 0 - 1
22 Oct, 19:45 H Flixton Manchester Premier Cup 6 - 2
25 Oct, 15:00 H Gateshead NPL First Division 0 - 2
01 Nov, 15:00 A Colwyn Bay NPL First Division 1 - 1
09 Nov, 19:45 H Workington NPL First Division 3 - 1
15 Nov, 15:00 A Kendal Town NPL First Division 3 - 1
17 Nov, 19:45 H Bamber Bridgeridge NPL First Division 4 - 0
22 Nov, 15:00 H Chorley NPL First Division 0 - 0
29 Nov, 15:00 A Farsley Celtic NPL First Division 3 - 1
06 Dec, 15:00 H Rossendale United NPL First Division 2 - 0
13 Dec, 15:00 A Gateshead NPL First Division 1 - 2
15 Dec, 19:45 H Colwyn Bay NPL First Division 4 - 0
19 Dec, 19:45 H Kendal Town NPL Chairmans Cup 4 - 2
26 Dec, 19:45 A Witton Albion NPL First Division 3 - 4
01 Jan, 19:45 H Witton Albion NPL First Division 0 - 1
03 Jan, 15:00 H Leek Town NPL First Division 0 - 1
10 Jan, 15:00 A Belper Townown NPL First Division 1 - 0
12 Jan, 19:45 H Stocksbridge NPL First Division 1 - 1
17 Jan, 15:00 A Prescot Cables NPL First Division 1 - 0
21 Jan, 19:45 A Mossley Manchester Premier Cup 4 - 3
24 Jan, 15:00 H Wake-Emley NPL Chairmans Cup 2 - 1
07 Feb, 15:00 H Ossett Town NPL First Division 5 - 2
14 Feb, 15:00 A Lincoln United NPL First Division 0 - 2
17 Feb, 19:45 A Ashton Unitednited Manchester Premier Cup 1 - 2
21 Feb, 15:00 H Kidsgrove Athletic NPL First Division 1 - 0
06 Mar, 15:00 H Kidsgrove Athletic NPL Chairmans Cup 3 - 1
13 Mar, 15:00 H Matlock Town NPL First Division 2 - 1
20 Mar, 15:00 A Bishop Auckland NPL First Division 3 - 2
23 Mar, 19:45 A Ossett Town NPL First Division 2 - 2
27 Mar, 15:00 H Guiseley NPL First Division 1 - 0
30 Mar, 19:45 A Workington NPL First Division 1 - 1
03 Apr, 15:00 H Belper Townown NPL First Division 3 - 1
07 Apr, 19:45 H Leek Town NPL Chairmans Cup 1 - 0
10 Apr, 15:00 A Chorley NPL First Division 0 - 1
12 Apr, 19:45 H Bridlington NPL First Division 3 - 1
14 Apr, 19:45 A Leek Town NPL Chairmans Cup 1 - 0
17 Apr, 15:00 A Rossendale United NPL First Division 2 - 1
24 Apr, 15:00 H North Ferriby NPL First Division 4 - 0
27 Apr, 19:45 A Ashton Unitednited NPL First Division 1 - 2