2000/01 Fixtures

Mon 21 Aug 19:45HNPL Premier Division Leek Town 2 - 1
Sat 26 Aug 15:00HNPL Premier Division Blyth Spartans 6 - 2
Mon 28 Aug 19:45ANPL Premier Division Droylsden 4 - 2
Sat 02 Sep 15:00HNPL Premier Division Hucknall Town 5 - 1
Tue 05 Sep 19:45ANPL Premier Division Colwyn Bay 1 - 2
Sat 09 Sep 15:00ANPL Premier Division Barrow 0 - 1
Mon 11 Sep 19:45HNPL Premier Division Worksop Town 1 - 3
Sat 16 Sep 15:00HNPL Premier Division Frickley Athletic 0 - 0
Mon 18 Sep 19:45HCheshire Senior Cup Cheadle Town 6 - 1
Sat 23 Sep 15:00HNPL Premier Division Bishop Auckland 1 - 1
Mon 25 Sep 19:45HNPL Premier Division Colwyn Bay 1 - 1
Sat 30 Sep 15:00AFA Cup Clitheroe 1 - 2
Tue 10 Oct 19:45ANPL Premier Division Marine 1 - 1
Sat 14 Oct 15:00HFA Cup Brigg Town 2 - 1
Mon 16 Oct 19:45HNPL Premier Division Altrincham 4 - 2
Sat 21 Oct 15:00ANPL Premier Division Spennymoor United 0 - 3
Tue 24 Oct 19:45ANPL Premier Division Gainsborough Trinity 1 - 2
Sat 28 Oct 15:00AFA Cup Frickley Athletic 1 - 0
Sat 04 Nov 15:00HNPL Premier Division Marine 2 - 1
Tue 14 Nov 19:45ACheshire Senior Cup Northwich Victoria 1 - 2
Sat 18 Nov 15:00HNPL Premier Division Whitby Town 3 - 2
Wed 22 Nov 19:45ANPL League Cup Altrincham 1 - 1
Mon 27 Nov 19:45ANPL League Cup Ashton United 3 - 4
Sat 02 Dec 15:00HFA Trophy Spalding United 1 - 0
Thu 14 Dec 19:45HNPL Premier Division Accrington Stanley 3 - 3
Tue 26 Dec 19:45HNPL Premier Division Stalybridge Celtic 1 - 2
Sat 06 Jan 15:00ANPL Premier Division Frickley Athletic 1 - 1
Mon 08 Jan 19:45HNPL League Cup Stocksbridge 5 - 2
Sat 13 Jan 15:00HFA Trophy Blyth Spartans 0 - 0
Tue 16 Jan 19:45AFA Trophy Blyth Spartans 2 - 1
Mon 22 Jan 19:45HCheshire Senior Cup Stalybridge Celtic 4 - 1
Sat 27 Jan 15:00ANPL Premier Division Hucknall Town 2 - 1
Mon 29 Jan 19:45HNPL League Cup Ossett Town 5 - 1
Sat 10 Feb 15:00HNPL Premier Division Gateshead 3 - 1
Tue 13 Feb 19:45ANPL Premier Division Stalybridge Celtic 1 - 3
Sat 17 Feb 15:00ANPL Premier Division Accrington Stanley 1 - 4
Mon 19 Feb 19:45HNPL Premier Division Barrow 4 - 4
Sat 24 Feb 15:00ANPL Premier Division Lancaster City 4 - 1
Tue 27 Feb 19:45ANPL Premier Division Bamber Bridge 1 - 2
Sat 03 Mar 15:00HNPL League Cup Bishop Auckland 0 - 2
Tue 06 Mar 19:45ANPL Premier Division Leek Town 0 - 2
Sat 10 Mar 15:00HNPL Premier Division Gainsborough Trinity 0 - 1
Sat 17 Mar 15:00ANPL Premier Division Emley 1 - 3
Sat 24 Mar 15:00HNPL Premier Division Spennymoor United 4 - 0
Sun 25 Mar 19:45ANPL Premier Division Whitby Town 3 - 1
Wed 28 Mar 19:45ANPL Premier Division Runcorn 1 - 1
Fri 30 Mar 19:45HNPL Premier Division Emley 1 - 2
Thu 12 Apr 19:45HNPL Premier Division Runcorn 1 - 1
Sat 14 Apr 15:00ANPL Premier Division Worksop Town 1 - 4
Mon 16 Apr 19:45HNPL Premier Division Droylsden 3 - 2
Wed 18 Apr 19:45ANPL Premier Division Bishop Auckland 1 - 3
Sat 21 Apr 15:00HNPL Premier Division Bamber Bridge 1 - 4
Thu 26 Apr 19:45ANPL Premier Division Gateshead 0 - 3
Sat 28 Apr 15:00ANPL Premier Division Altrincham 0 - 2
Mon 30 Apr 19:45HNPL Premier Division Burscough 1 - 1
Thu 03 May 19:45HNPL Premier Division Lancaster City 1 - 1
Sat 05 May 15:00ANPL Premier Division Blyth Spartans 0 - 0