2016/17 Fixtures

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
09 Jul, 15:00 A Nelson FC pre-season 0 - 2
14 Jul, 19:15 H AFC Mansfield pre-season 1 - 1
16 Jul, 15:00 A Harrogate Town pre-season 3 - 0
19 Jul, 19:45 H Guiseley AFC pre-season 2 - 2
23 Jul, 15:00 A Stockport Town pre-season 3 - 1
26 Jul, 19:45 A New Mills pre-season 1 - 5
30 Jul, 15:00 H Wrexham FC pre-season 1 - 2
02 Aug, 19:45 A Abbey Hey pre-season 1 - 1
04 Aug, 19:45 H Warrington Town pre-season 2 - 0
13 Aug, 15:00 H Tadcaster Albion The EVO-STIK North 2 - 0
16 Aug, 19:45 A Colwyn Bay The EVO-STIK North 3 - 1
20 Aug, 15:00 H Cammell Laird 1907 The Emirates FA Cup 4 - 0
27 Aug, 15:00 H Goole AFC The EVO-STIK North 4 - 0
29 Aug, 15:00 A Glossop North End The EVO-STIK North 1 - 0
03 Sep, 15:00 H Colne The Emirates FA Cup 1 - 0
10 Sep, 15:00 H Lancaster City The EVO-STIK North 1 - 2
13 Sep, 19:45 H Glossop North End League Cup 0 - 0
17 Sep, 15:00 A Stockport County The Emirates FA Cup 2 - 0
19 Sep, 19:45 A Brighouse Town The EVO-STIK North 2 - 0
24 Sep, 15:00 H Bamber Bridge The EVO-STIK North 2 - 2
27 Sep, 19:45 A Prescot Cables The EVO-STIK North 0 - 4
01 Oct, 15:00 H Trafford The EVO-STIK North 2 - 2
08 Oct, 15:00 A Colwyn Bay FA Trophy 1 - 0
15 Oct, 15:00 A Scarborough Athletic The EVO-STIK North 3 - 2
18 Oct, 19:45 H Mossley The EVO-STIK North 1 - 2
22 Oct, 15:00 H Burscough The EVO-STIK North 3 - 2
25 Oct, 19:45 H Mossley Manchester Premier Cup 2 - 1
29 Oct, 15:00 A Ossett Town The EVO-STIK North 1 - 1
01 Nov, 19:45 A Radcliffe Borough The EVO-STIK North 4 - 0
05 Nov, 15:00 A Farsley Celtic The EVO-STIK North 2 - 1
08 Nov, 19:45 A Colne The EVO-STIK North 1 - 2
12 Nov, 15:00 H Ossett Town The EVO-STIK North 2 - 2
15 Nov, 19:45 H Salford City Manchester Premier Cup 3 - 3
26 Nov, 15:00 H Ossett Albion The EVO-STIK North 0 - 0
03 Dec, 15:00 A Lancaster City The EVO-STIK North 1 - 0
06 Dec, 19:45 H Brighouse Town The EVO-STIK North 0 - 0
10 Dec, 15:00 H Colne The EVO-STIK North 2 - 2
17 Dec, 15:00 A Bamber Bridge The EVO-STIK North 2 - 1
26 Dec, 15:00 A Droylsden The EVO-STIK North 1 - 3
29 Dec, 19:45 H Colwyn Bay The EVO-STIK North 2 - 2
02 Jan, 15:00 H Glossop North End The EVO-STIK North 2 - 1
07 Jan, 15:00 A Clitheroe The EVO-STIK North 2 - 1
10 Jan, 19:45 A Chester Cheshire Senior Cup 3 - 3
21 Jan, 15:00 H Prescot Cables The EVO-STIK North 1 - 1
28 Jan, 15:00 A Mossley The EVO-STIK North 1 - 4
04 Feb, 15:00 H Scarborough Athletic The EVO-STIK North 3 - 2
11 Feb, 15:00 A Trafford The EVO-STIK North 1 - 1
14 Feb, 19:45 H Altrincham Cheshire Senior Cup 2 - 1
18 Feb, 15:00 H Kendal Town The EVO-STIK North 3 - 0
25 Feb, 15:00 A Burscough The EVO-STIK North 0 - 2
04 Mar, 15:00 H Farsley Celtic The EVO-STIK North 4 - 5
07 Mar, 19:45 H Crewe Alexandra Cheshire Senior Cup 0 - 4
11 Mar, 15:00 H Radcliffe Borough The EVO-STIK North 1 - 1
14 Mar, 19:45 A Ramsbottom United The EVO-STIK North 1 - 3
21 Mar, 19:45 A Kendal Town The EVO-STIK North 1 - 1
25 Mar, 15:00 A Ossett Albion The EVO-STIK North 0 - 3
01 Apr, 15:00 H Ramsbottom United The EVO-STIK North 5 - 0
08 Apr, 15:00 H Clitheroe The EVO-STIK North 4 - 4
15 Apr, 15:00 A Tadcaster Albion The EVO-STIK North 1 - 2
17 Apr, 15:00 H Droylsden The EVO-STIK North 2 - 0
22 Apr, 15:00 A Goole AFC The EVO-STIK North 0 - 0