2013/14 Fixtures

 

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
13 Jul, 15:00 A Rhyl pre-season 0 - 5
20 Jul, 15:00 A Glossop North End pre-season 1 - 2
25 Jul, 19:45 A Abbey Hey pre-season 0 - 0
29 Jul, 19:45 A Ashton United pre-season 1 - 2
31 Jul, 19:45 H Burnley pre-season 1 - 1
03 Aug, 15:00 H Wigan Athletic pre-season 2 - 0
10 Aug, 15:00 A Forest Green Rovers Skrill Football Conference Premier 8 - 0
13 Aug, 19:45 H Southport Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 2
17 Aug, 15:00 H Hereford United Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 2
24 Aug, 15:00 A Wrexham Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 2
26 Aug, 17:30 H Grimsby Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 1
31 Aug, 15:00 A Barnet Skrill Football Conference Premier 3 - 2
07 Sep, 15:00 H Cambridge United Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 1
10 Sep, 19:45 H Radcliffe Borough Manchester Premier Cup 3 - 3
14 Sep, 15:00 A Kidderminster Harriers Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 1
17 Sep, 19:45 H Woking Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 2
21 Sep, 15:00 H Welling United Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 1
24 Sep, 19:45 A Salisbury City Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 0
28 Sep, 15:00 A Lincoln City FC Skrill Football Conference Premier 3 - 0
05 Oct, 15:00 H Braintree Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 3
08 Oct, 19:45 H Gateshead FC Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 2
12 Oct, 15:00 A Luton Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 4 - 1
19 Oct, 15:00 A Dartford Skrill Football Conference Premier 4 - 3
22 Oct, 19:45 H Cheadle Town Cheshire Senior Cup 5 - 0
26 Oct, 15:00 A Wrexham The Emirates FA Cup 2 - 0
02 Nov, 15:00 H Nuneaton Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 2
09 Nov, 15:00 H Chester FC Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 2
12 Nov, 19:45 A FC Halifax Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 4 - 0
16 Nov, 15:00 A Woking Skrill Football Conference Premier 3 - 2
23 Nov, 15:00 H Alfreton Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 2
30 Nov, 15:00 H North Ferriby United FA Trophy 1 - 2
09 Dec, 19:45 H Maine Road Manchester Premier Cup 4 - 0
21 Dec, 15:00 H Barnet Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 1
26 Dec, 15:00 A Macclesfield Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 3 - 0
28 Dec, 15:00 H Wrexham Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 5
01 Jan, 15:00 H Macclesfield Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 3
04 Jan, 15:00 A Gateshead FC Skrill Football Conference Premier 4 - 0
11 Jan, 15:00 A Southport Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 1
14 Jan, 19:45 A Welling United Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 2
18 Jan, 15:00 H Forest Green Rovers Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 6
25 Jan, 15:00 H Tamworth Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 3
04 Feb, 19:45 A Runcorn Linnets Cheshire Senior Cup 0 - 1
08 Feb, 15:00 H Lincoln City FC Skrill Football Conference Premier 3 - 4
11 Feb, 19:45 A Tamworth Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 1
15 Feb, 15:00 A Nuneaton Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 0
17 Feb, 19:45 H Northwich Victoria Cheshire Senior Cup 0 - 2
22 Feb, 15:00 H Aldershot Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 2
01 Mar, 15:00 A Braintree Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 2 - 1
05 Mar, 19:45 A New Mills AFC Manchester Premier Cup 3 - 4
08 Mar, 15:00 H FC Halifax Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 5
11 Mar, 19:45 A Alfreton Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 3 - 0
15 Mar, 15:00 A Hereford United Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 0
22 Mar, 15:00 H Dartford Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 2
29 Mar, 15:00 A Aldershot Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 0
05 Apr, 15:00 A Chester FC Skrill Football Conference Premier 3 - 2
08 Apr, 19:45 H Salisbury City Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 2
12 Apr, 15:00 A Cambridge United Skrill Football Conference Premier 7 - 2
18 Apr, 15:00 H Kidderminster Harriers Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 3
21 Apr, 15:00 A Grimsby Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 1 - 0
26 Apr, 17:30 H Luton Town Skrill Football Conference Premier 0 - 1
28 Apr, 19:45 N Trafford Manchester Premier Cup 2 - 2