2002/03 Fixtures

 

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
19 Aug, 19:45 H Bradford Park Avenue NPL Premier Division 3 - 1
24 Aug, 15:00 H Whitby Town NPL Premier Division 3 - 3
26 Aug, 19:45 A Worksop Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 2
31 Aug, 15:00 H Wake-Emley NPL Premier Division 0 - 1
02 Sep, 19:45 H Northwich Victoria Cheshire Senior Cup 1 - 3
07 Sep, 15:00 A Altrincham NPL Premier Division 1 - 4
09 Sep, 19:45 H Droylsden NPL Premier Division 1 - 3
14 Sep, 15:00 H Burscough NPL Premier Division 1 - 0
18 Sep, 19:45 A Gateshead NPL Premier Division 1 - 2
21 Sep, 15:00 A Harrogate Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 3
23 Sep, 19:45 H Lancaster City NPL Premier Division 2 - 3
28 Sep, 15:00 H Tow Law Town FA Cup 7 - 3
01 Oct, 19:45 A Colwyn Bay NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
05 Oct, 15:00 H Frickley Athleticthletic NPL Premier Division 2 - 3
09 Oct, 19:45 A Bradford Park Avenue NPL Premier Division 1 - 5
12 Oct, 15:00 A Barrow FA Cup 1 - 3
14 Oct, 19:45 H Barrow NPL Premier Division 1 - 3
19 Oct, 15:00 A Marine NPL Premier Division 1 - 4
24 Oct, 19:45 H Trafford NPL League Cup 2 - 1
26 Oct, 15:00 A Whitby Town NPL Premier Division 2 - 3
28 Oct, 19:45 H Runcorn NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
02 Nov, 15:00 A Gateshead FA Trophy 2 - 0
05 Nov, 19:45 A Vauxhall Motors NPL Premier Division 0 - 1
09 Nov, 15:00 H Hucknall Town NPL Premier Division 0 - 1
12 Nov, 19:45 A Wake-Emley NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
16 Nov, 15:00 A Ashton Unitednited NPL Premier Division 1 - 2
18 Nov, 19:45 A Altrincham NPL League Cup 2 - 1
24 Nov, 19:45 H Accrington Stanleytanleytanley NPL Premier Division 3 - 3
30 Nov, 15:00 A Leek Town FA Trophy 1 - 3
03 Dec, 19:45 A Lancaster City NPL Premier Division 1 - 4
07 Dec, 15:00 H Harrogate Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 5
09 Dec, 19:45 A Marine NPL League Cup 0 - 1
14 Dec, 15:00 A Frickley Athleticthletic NPL Premier Division 0 - 0
26 Dec, 19:45 H Stalybridge Celtic NPL Premier Division 0 - 1
28 Dec, 15:00 A Blyth Spartanspartans NPL Premier Division 3 - 1
01 Jan, 19:45 A Stalybridge Celtic NPL Premier Division 0 - 6
04 Jan, 15:00 H Colwyn Bay NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
18 Jan, 15:00 A Barrow NPL Premier Division 0 - 3
01 Feb, 15:00 H Marine NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
22 Feb, 15:00 H Gainsborough Trinity NPL Premier Division 1 - 5
05 Mar, 19:45 H Vauxhall Motors NPL Premier Division 1 - 0
15 Mar, 15:00 H Altrincham NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
22 Mar, 15:00 A Droylsden NPL Premier Division 1 - 0
25 Mar, 19:45 A Hucknall Town NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
29 Mar, 15:00 A Burscough NPL Premier Division 0 - 0
31 Mar, 19:45 H Worksop Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 4
09 Apr, 19:45 A Runcorn NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
12 Apr, 15:00 H Gateshead NPL Premier Division 0 - 1
18 Apr, 19:45 H Blyth Spartanspartans NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
21 Apr, 19:45 H Ashton Unitednited NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
26 Apr, 15:00 A Accrington Stanleytanleytanley NPL Premier Division 0 - 1