2000/01 Fixtures

 

Date Venue Opponent Competition Result
21 Aug, 19:45 H Leek Town NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
26 Aug, 15:00 H Blyth Spartanspartans NPL Premier Division 6 - 2
28 Aug, 19:45 A Droylsden NPL Premier Division 4 - 2
02 Sep, 15:00 H Hucknall Town NPL Premier Division 5 - 1
05 Sep, 19:45 A Colwyn Bay NPL Premier Division 1 - 2
09 Sep, 15:00 A Barrow NPL Premier Division 0 - 1
11 Sep, 19:45 H Worksop Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 3
16 Sep, 15:00 H Frickley Athleticthletic NPL Premier Division 0 - 0
18 Sep, 19:45 H Cheadle Townown Cheshire Senior Cup 6 - 1
23 Sep, 15:00 H Bishop Auckland NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
25 Sep, 19:45 H Colwyn Bay NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
30 Sep, 15:00 A Clitheroe FA Cup 2 - 1
10 Oct, 19:45 A Marine NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
14 Oct, 15:00 H Brigg Townown FA Cup 2 - 1
16 Oct, 19:45 H Altrincham NPL Premier Division 4 - 2
21 Oct, 15:00 A Spennymoor United NPL Premier Division 0 - 3
24 Oct, 19:45 A Gainsborough Trinity NPL Premier Division 1 - 2
28 Oct, 15:00 A Frickley Athleticthletic FA Cup 0 - 1
04 Nov, 15:00 H Marine NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
14 Nov, 19:45 A Northwich Victoria Cheshire Senior Cup 2 - 1
18 Nov, 15:00 H Whitby Town NPL Premier Division 3 - 2
22 Nov, 19:45 A Altrincham NPL League Cup 1 - 1
27 Nov, 19:45 A Ashton Unitednited NPL League Cup 4 - 3
02 Dec, 15:00 H Spalding United FA Trophy 1 - 0
14 Dec, 19:45 H Accrington Stanleytanleytanley NPL Premier Division 3 - 3
26 Dec, 19:45 H Stalybridge Celtic NPL Premier Division 1 - 2
06 Jan, 15:00 A Frickley Athleticthletic NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
08 Jan, 19:45 H Stocksbridge NPL League Cup 5 - 2
13 Jan, 15:00 H Blyth Spartanspartans FA Trophy 0 - 0
16 Jan, 19:45 A Blyth Spartanspartans FA Trophy 1 - 2
22 Jan, 19:45 H Stalybridge Celtic Cheshire Senior Cup 1 - 4
27 Jan, 15:00 A Hucknall Town NPL Premier Division 2 - 1
29 Jan, 19:45 H Ossett Town NPL League Cup 5 - 1
10 Feb, 15:00 H Gateshead NPL Premier Division 3 - 1
13 Feb, 19:45 A Stalybridge Celtic NPL Premier Division 1 - 3
17 Feb, 15:00 A Accrington Stanleytanleytanley NPL Premier Division 1 - 4
19 Feb, 19:45 H Barrow NPL Premier Division 4 - 4
24 Feb, 15:00 A Lancaster City NPL Premier Division 4 - 1
27 Feb, 19:45 A Bamber Bridgeridge NPL Premier Division 1 - 2
03 Mar, 15:00 H Bishop Auckland NPL League Cup 0 - 2
06 Mar, 19:45 A Leek Town NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
10 Mar, 15:00 H Gainsborough Trinity NPL Premier Division 0 - 1
17 Mar, 15:00 A Emley NPL Premier Division 1 - 3
24 Mar, 15:00 H Spennymoor United NPL Premier Division 4 - 0
25 Mar, 19:45 A Whitby Town NPL Premier Division 3 - 1
28 Mar, 19:45 A Runcorn NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
30 Mar, 19:45 H Emley NPL Premier Division 1 - 2
12 Apr, 19:45 H Runcorn NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
14 Apr, 15:00 A Worksop Town NPL Premier Division 1 - 4
16 Apr, 19:45 H Droylsden NPL Premier Division 3 - 2
18 Apr, 19:45 A Bishop Auckland NPL Premier Division 1 - 3
21 Apr, 15:00 H Bamber Bridgeridge NPL Premier Division 1 - 4
26 Apr, 19:45 A Gateshead NPL Premier Division 0 - 3
28 Apr, 15:00 A Altrincham NPL Premier Division 0 - 2
30 Apr, 19:45 H Burscough NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
03 May, 19:45 H Lancaster City NPL Premier Division 1 - 1
05 May, 15:00 A Blyth Spartanspartans NPL Premier Division 0 - 0